Champions League, il calendario completo della fase a gironi
Gruppo A
18 settembre
Club Brugge-Borussia Dortmund 0-1
Monaco-Atletico Madrid 1-2
3 ottobre
Atletico Madrid-Club Brugge 3-1
Borussia Dortmund-Monaco 3-0
24 ottobre
Club Brugge-Monaco 1-1
Borussia Dortmund-Atletico Madrid 4-0
6 novembre
Monaco-Club Brugge 0-4
Atletico Madrid-Borussia Dortmund 2-0
28 novembre
Atletico Madrid-Monaco ore 18.55
Borussia Dortmund-Club Brugge ore 21
11 dicembre
Club Brugge-Atletico Madrid ore 21
Monaco-Borussia Dortmund ore 21
Gruppo B
18 settembre
Inter-Tottenham 2-1
Barcellona-PSV 4-0
3 ottobre
PSV-Inter 1-2
Tottenham-Barcellona 2-4
24 ottobre
Barcellona-Inter 2-0
PSV-Tottenham 2-2
6 novembre
Inter-Barcellona 1-1
Tottenham-PSV 2-1
28 novembre
Tottenham-Inter ore 21
PSV-Barcellona ore 21
11 dicembre
Inter-PSV ore 21
Barcellona-Tottenham ore 21
GRUPPO C
18 settembre
Liverpool-PSG 3-2
Stella Rossa-Napoli 0-0
3 ottobre
PSG-Stella Rossa 6-1
Napoli-Liverpool 1-0
24 ottobre
PSG-Napoli 2-2
Liverpool-Stella Rossa 4-0
6 novembre
Stella Rossa-Liverpool 2-0
Napoli-PSG 1-1
28 novembre
PSG-Liverpool ore 21
Napoli-Stella Rossa ore 21
11 dicembre
Liverpool-Napoli ore 21
Stella Rossa-PSG ore 21
Gruppo D
18 settembre
Galatasaray-Lokomotiv Mosca 3-0
Schalke-Porto 1-1
3 ottobre
Lokomotiv-Schalke 0-1
Porto-Galatasaray 1-0
24 ottobre
Lokomotiv-Porto 1-3
Galatasaray-Schalke 0-0
6 novembre
Porto-Lokomotiv 4-1
Schalke-Galatasaray 2-0
28 novembre
Lokomotiv-Galatasaray ore 18.55
Porto-Schalke ore 21
11 dicembre
Galatasaray-Porto ore 18.55
Schalke-Lokomotiv ore 18.55
GRUPPO E
19 settembre
Ajax-AEK Atene 3-0
Benfica-Bayern Monaco 0-2
2 ottobre
Bayern Monaco-Ajax 1-1
AEK Atene-Benfica 2-3
23 ottobre
AEK Atene-Bayern Monaco 0-2
Ajax-Benfica 1-0
7 novembre
Bayern Monaco-AEK Atene 2-0
Benfica-Ajax 1-1
27 novembre
AEK Atene-Ajax ore 18.55
Bayern Monaco-Benfica ore 21
12 dicembre
Ajax-Bayern Monaco ore 21
Benfica-AEK Atene ore 21
GRUPPO F
19 settembre
Shakhtar Donetsk-Hoffenheim 2-2
Manchester City-Lione 1-2
2 ottobre
Hoffenheim-Manchester City 1-2
Lione-Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2
23 ottobre
Hoffenheim-Lione 3-3
Shakhtar Donetsk-Manchester City 0-3
7 novembre
Lione-Hoffenheim 2-2
Manchester City-Shakhtar Donetsk 6-0
27 novembre
Hoffenheim-Shakhtar Donetsk ore 21
Lione-Manchester City ore 21
12 dicembre
Shakhtar Donetsk-Lione ore 21
Manchester City-Hoffenheim ore 21
GRUPPO G
19 settembre
Real Madrid-Roma 3-0
Viktoria Plzen-CSKA Mosca 2-2
2 ottobre
CSKA Mosca-Real Madrid 1-0
Roma-Viktoria Plzen 5-0
23 ottobre
Roma-CSKA Mosca 3-0
Real Madrid-Viktoria Plzen 2-1
7 novembre
CSKA Mosca-Roma 1-2
Viktoria Plzen-Real Madrid 0-5
27 novembre
CSKA Mosca-Viktoria Plzen ore 18.55
Roma-Real Madrid ore 21
12 dicembre
Real Madrid-CSKA Mosca ore 18.55
Viktoria Plzen-Roma ore 18.55
GRUPPO H
19 settembre
Young Boys-Manchester United 0-3
Valencia-Juventus 0-2
2 ottobre
Juventus-Young Boys 3-0
Manchester United-Valencia 0-0
23 ottobre
Young Boys-Valencia 1-1
Manchester United-Juventus 0-1
7 novembre
Valencia-Young Boys 3-1
Juventus-Manchester United 1-2
27 novembre
Manchester United-Young Boys ore 21
Juventus-Valencia ore 21
12 dicembre
Young Boys-Juventus ore 21
Valencia-Manchester United ore 21